2016 – 2017 Class Schedule (Effective August 1st)

The following initials represent each teacher:

TS – Tracy Smith
NN – Nick Nicholls
CM – Caitlin McKelvey
CJ – CeCe Jones
RB – Rebecca Salas
JM – Jordan Miller
LS – Lona Smith

* Required for team ** Instructor Approval Required

MONDAY CLASSES

Studio 1

2:30-3:00 Private TS
3:00-3:30 Private TS
3:30-4:00 Private TS
4:00-5:00 *Minis Jazz Team TS
5:00-6:00 Lyrical III/IV TS
6:00-7:00 Stretch/ Strength III/IV   TS
7:00-8:00 Jazz Tech IV TS
8:00-9:00 Jazz IV     TS

Studio 2

2:30-3:00 Private NN
3:00-3:30 Private NN
     
4:00-5:00 Lyrical II       CJ
5:00-6:00 Jazz II      CJ
6:15-7:00 Tiny Tumblers NN
7:00-8:00 Cheer NN
     

Studio 3

     
     
     
     
5:15-6:00 Combo I CM
     
     
     

Tuesday CLASSES

Studio 1

3:30-4:00 Private TS
4:00-4:30 Private TS
4:30-5:00 Private TS
5:00-6:00 *Teen/Senior Jazz Team TS
6:00-7:00 Production Team TS
7:00-8:00 Ballet 3/4 JM
8:00-9:00 *Teen/Senior Lyrical Team TS

Studio 2

3:30-4:00 Private NN
4:00-5:00 Ballet II JM
5:00-6:00 Ballet I JM
6:15-7:00 Tiny Tumblers NN
7:00-8:00 *Minis Hip Hop Team TS
8:00-9:00 Adult Class JM
     

Studio 3

     
4:00-5:00 Lyrical I CJ
5:00-6:00 Musical Theater I CJ
6:00-6:30 Private JM
6:30-7:00 Private CJ
     
     

Wednesday CLASSES

Studio 1

3:00-3:30 Private TS
3:30-4:00 Private TS
4:00-5:00 Tap III RS
5:00-6:00 Hip Hop II TS
6:00-7:00 Junior Hip Hop Team TS
7:15-8:15 Tumbling II/Teens NN
     
8:30-9:00 Private TS

Studio 2

2:30-3:00 Private TS
3:00-3:30 Private NN
3:30-4:00 Private NN
4:00-5:00 Hip Hop I TS
5:00-6:00 Jazz I RS
6:00-7:00 Tap I TS
7:00-8:00 Hip Hop III/IV TS
8:00-8:30 Private  

Studio 3

Thursday CLASSES

Studio 1

2:15-3:00 Private TS
3:00-3:30 Private TS
3:30-4:00 Private NN
4:00-5:00 Tumbling II NN
5:00-6:00 Musical Theater II TS
6:00-7:00 Ballet I/II (combined) JM
7:00-8:00 Tumbling III NN
8:00-9:00 Collective Choreo (Age 11+)  

Studio 2

     
3:30-4:00 Private TS
4:00-4:30  Private TS
4:30-5:00 Private TS
5:00-6:00 Stretch/Strength I/II CJ
6:00-7:00 Jazz Tech II/III CJ
7:00-7:45 **Pre-Pointe (Req. for Pointe) JM
7:45-8:45 Pointe JM

Studio 3

     
     
     
4:15-5:00 Combo I CM
5:00-6:00 Combo II CM
6:00-6:45 Tiny Tots CM
7:00-7:30 Private TS
     

Friday CLASSES

Studio 1

     
4:00-5:00 Tumbling I NN
5:00-6:00 Tumbling II       NN
6:00-7:00 Jazz III TS
7:00-8:00 Tumbling III/IV NN
     
8:30-9:00 Private TS

Studio 2

3:00-4:00 *Minis Tap Team TS
4:00-5:00 Tap II TS
5:00-6:00 *Junior Jazz Team TS
6:15-7:00 Combo I  RS/NN
7:00-8:00 *Junior Lyrical Team TS
     
     

Studio 3

     
     
5:15-6:00 Tiny Tots RS